Complete Telephone Directory of Finance Department, Secretariat, Jaipur
हिन्‍दी
 For any corrections, please contact: rajfd@rajasthan.gov.in  
  
  

 


      
Chief Minister Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Shri Ashok GehlotChief Minister210362227656, 2227647101 CM Office
2.Kuldeep RankaPrincipal Secretary210232227308116 CM Office
Principal Secretary Finance Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Akhil AroraPrincipal Secretary2156422276642116 Main Building
2.Vinod AgarwalDeputy Secretary2156522276642115 Main Building
3.Mukesh SrivastavaPrivate Secretary2156522276642115 Main Building
4.Sourabh SharmaProgrammer2156522276642115 Main Building
5.Anoop BohraAssistant Programmer2156522276642115 Main Building
6.Manoj Kumar SharmaAssistant Administrative officer21565---2115 Main Building
7.Sudarshan TriapthiClerk Grade-I2156522276642115 Main Building
8.Bhojraj BhatiDriver2156522276642115 Main Building
9.Mool Chandra PrajapatiDriver2156522276642115 Main Building
10.Mohammad AnwarFourth Class2156522276642115 Main Building
11.Ghanshyam SharmaFourth Class2156522276642115 Main Building
12.Narayan SharmaFourth Class2156522276642115 Main Building
13.Bhim Lal ThapaFourth Class2156522276642115 Main Building
14.Prabhu LalFourth Class2156522276642115 Main Building
Re-Employed
15.Gulab SinghFourth Class(Retired)21565---2115 Main Building
Finance Secretary (Revenue) Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.T. RavikanthSecretary2143222277114123 Main Building
2.Mahendra Kumar SharmaDeputy Secretary2143322277114122 Main Building
3.Omprakash KumawatProgrammer21433---4122 Main Building
4.Ajay KumawatStenographer21433---4122 Main Building
5.Sarbjeet SinghAssistant Programmer21433---4122 Main Building
6.Karan Singh GurjarClerk Grade-II2146322277114122 Main Building
7.Kanhaiyalal SainiFourth Class21463---4122 Main Building
Finance Secretary (Budget) Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Sudhir Kumar SharmaSpecial Secretary2147222279345133 Main Building
2.Prahalad Sahai BairwaAssistant Section Officer2147322279345132 Main Building
3.Kedar Mal KumawatStenographer2147322279345132 Main Building
4.Rameshwar VedwalInformatics Assistant2147322279345132 Main Building
5.Arif MohammadInformatics Assistant21473---5132 Main Building
6.Raju Ram MauryaFourth Class2147322279345132 Main Building
7.Sayar SinghDriver2147322279345132 Main Building
Finance Secretary (Expenditure) Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Naresh Kumar ThakralSpecial Secretary2143422276254115 Main Building
2.Manmohan TakPrivate Secretary2143522276254116 Main Building
3.Raj Kumar BobadeProgrammer21435---4116 Main Building
4.Anup SharmaClerk Grade-II21435---4116 Main Building
5.Deepak GuptaInformatics Assistant21435---4116 Main Building
6.Shankar Lal MeenaJamadar21435---4116 Main Building
7.Ramesh MehraFourth Class21435---4116 Main Building
Head of Department
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ravi JainCommissioner (Commercial Taxes)28688 2227553, 2227552Tax Department, Jaipur
2.Dr. Joga RamCommissioner (Excise)---0294-2524911 2744230Udaipur
3.Mahaveer PrasadInspector General (Registration and Stamps)---0145-2971201Ajmer
4.Padma RamDirector (State Insurance and Provident Fund)286142200786S. I. P. F.
5.Anand SwaroopDirector General (S. D. R. I.)---2744781Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
6.Bhupesh Kumar MathurDirector (Treasury and Accounts)286532740239Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
7.Sanjay SolankiDirector (Pension)---2740678Pension Department, Jaipur
8.Radhey Shyam MeenaDirector (Inspection)---2740324Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
9.Rekha BhaskarDirector (Local Fund Audit)---2740179Vitta Bhavan, Jaipur
Budget
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Brijesh Kishore SharmaDirector2443822277995130 Main Building
2.Shrikrishana SharmaDeputy Secretary2443222277915124 Main Building
3.Kailash Chandra KumawatDeputy Secretary24452---5137 Main Building
4.Sita Ram AgarwalChief Accounts Officer24500---5137 Main Building
5.Ram Kumar PareekAssistant Secretary24520---5137 Main Building
6.Surgyan MeenaAccounts Officer24486 ---5137 Main Building
7.Manprakash GuptaAccounts Officer24500---5137 Main Building
8.Bhagwan Sahay GuptaAccounts Officer24500---5137 Main Building
9.Radha Mohan KumawatProgrammer24452---5137 Main Building
10.Sudhir Kumar GoyalSection Officer24521---5125 Main Building
11.Laxman SinghSection Officer2449422277995137 Main Building
12.Mahendra VyasAssistant Accounts Officer-I24452---5137 Main Building
13.Ved Prakash DadhichAssistant Accounts Officer-I24452---5137 Main Building
14.Radheshyam SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24494---5137 Main Building
15.Surendra Kumar GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I------5137 Main Building
16.Chandra Prakash AroraAssistant Accounts Officer-I------5137 Main Building
17.Ashok RastogiAssistant Accounts Officer-I2448422277995137 Main Building
18.Raj Kumar ChouhanAssistant Accounts Officer-I------5137 Main Building
19.Vimal Kumar SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24500---5137 Main Building
20.Vijay ChanganiAssistant Accounts Officer-II24486---5137 Main Building
21.Naveen SinghAssistant Accounts Officer-II445222277995137 Main Building
22.Jagdish PrasadAssistant Section Officer---5137 Main Building
23.Pushpendra DewatwalAssistant Section Officer2445222277995137 Main Building
24.SadhuramAssistant Section Officer24486---5137 Main Building
25.Prateek PatelAssistant Programmer24452---5137 Main Building
26.Deepak JangidAssistant Programmer24452---5137 Main Building
27.Vinita AgarwalInformatics Assistant24452---5137 Main Building
28.Krishnavati SharmaInformatics Assistant24452---5137 Main Building
29.Rajani JhanganiaJunior Accountant2449422277995137 Main Building
30.Mahendra SinghJunior Accountant24494 ---5137 Main Building
31.Savitri SharmaJunior Accountant------5137 Main Building
32.Nida ArshiClerk Grade-I24452---5137 Main Building
33.Narpat RamClerk Grade-II24452---5137 MAin Building
34.Vishnu Kumar MandaClerk Grade-II24452---5137 Main Building
35.Mamta KumawatClerk Grade-II24500---5137 Main Building
36.Vandana KhandelwalClerk Grade-II24452---5137 Main Building
37.Deepak SharmaFourth Class2443922277995131 Main Building
38.SureshFourth Class24452---5137 Main Building
39.Guliya MeenaFourth Class24452---5131 Main Building
Re-Employed
40.Ram Swaroop SharmaConsultant(Retired)24482---5137 Main Building
41.Kailash Chand TanwarSenior Accounts Officer(Retired)24478---5137 Main Building
42.Mahesh Chand GuptaAccounts Officer(Retired)24500---5137 Main Building
43.Phool Chand YadavConsultant24486---5137 Main Building
Computer Cell
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Akul BhargavaTechnical Director2446122270944109 Main Building
2.Mehandi AbbasAnalyst-Cum-Programmer (Deputy Director)2446729233354114 Main Building
3.Aklesh KumarProgrammer24462---4114 Main Building
4.Rajesh PaliwalProgrammer2446222279345132 Main Building
5.Satya Prakash YadavProgrammer24467---4114 Main Building
6.Akshay PatniAssistant Programmer24462---4114 Main Building
7.Anjali SaxenaAssistant Programmer24462---4114 Main Building
8.Maninder SinghAssistant Programmer24462---4114 Main Building
9.Pankaj Kumar VedAssistant Programmer24462---4114 Main Building
10.Ratan Kumar SainiAssistant Programmer24462---4114 Main Building
11.Roma BhatnagarAssistant Programmer24462---4114 Main Building
12.Anil AjmeraAssistant Programmer244624114 Main Building
13.Hitesh Kumar SainiInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
14.Monu AgrawalInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
15.Kratika JaiswalInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
16.Naresh Kumar SainiInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
17.Priyanka GuptaInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
18.Sunita YadavFourth Class24462---4114 Main Building
19.Lal ChandFourth Class24462---4114 Main Building
Expenditure-I
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Hem Pushpa SharmaJoint Secretary24424222777512 Main Building
2.Uma RaniPrivate Secretary24415---10 Main Building
3.Ashok Kumar GuptaSenior Accounts Officer24415---10 Main Building
4.Chetan Kumar SharmaSenior Accounts Officer24457---10 Main Building
5.Shripal KhowalAnalyst-Cum-Programmer (Deputy Director)24457---10 Main Building
6.Subhash Chand PareekAccounts Officer24415---10 Main Building
7.Ranjeet YadavAccounts Officer24457---10 Main Building
8.Rakesh Kumar AcharyaAssistant Secretary2441522277755 Main Building
9.Davendra Singh RajawatSection Officer244155 Main Building5 Main Building
10.Om Prakash GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24415222777510 Main Building
11.Subash Chandra KhandelwalAssistant Accounts Officer-II24415---10 Main Building
12.Ajay Kumar GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24457---10 Main Building
13.Santosh MeenaInformatics Assistant24457---10 Main Building
14.Anita TakAssistant Section Officer24457---10 Main Building
15.Ajay JoliyaClerk Grade-I24457---10 Main Building
16.Girraj MeenaClerk Grade-II24415---10 Main Building
17.Punit Singh HadaClerk Grade-II24415 ---10 Main Building
18.Bharat Kumar KumawatClerk Grade-II24415---10 Main Building
19.Anil Kumar SainiClerk Grade-II24415---10 Main Building
20.Mukesh Kumar PareekFourth Class24425---10 Main Building
21.Abhishek SainiFourth Class24425---10 Main Building
Re-Employed
22.Vimal Kumar JainConsultant24483---5 Main Building
23.Ganpat Singh JainConsultant24415---10 Main Building
Expenditure-II
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Bal Mukund AsawaJoint Secretary24426 222763614 Main Building
2.Dinesh Chand GuptaAccounts Officer24447---3107 Main Buildin
3.Nathu Singh ShekhawatAccounts Officer24447---3107 Main Building
4.Vidyadhar BurdakAccounts Officer24427---13 Main Building
5.Rajendra Singh RathoreProgrammer24487---4 Main Building
6.Shiv Prasad KumawatSection Officer24447---3107 Main Building
7.Shiv Kumar AgrawalAssistant Accounts Officer-I24427---13 Main Building
8.Mahendra Kumar MeenaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24427---13 Main Building
9.Tejpal RaigarJunior Accountant24427---13 Main Building
10.Naresh KumarAssistant Section Officer24447---13 Main Building
11.Devendra Kumar LaxkarClerk Grade-I24427---13 Main Building
12.Shakuntala MeenaClerk Grade-I24427---13 Main Building
13.Tilak Kumar SharmaClerk Grade-II24427---13 Main Building
14.Ramkesh Meena Clerk Grade-II24427---13 Main Building
15.Narsing LalFourth Class24427---13 Main Building
16.Prem Chand SainiFourth Class24427---13 Main Building
Re-Employed
17.Ashok Babu YadavSenior Accounts Officer(Retired)24487---3107 Main Building
18.Ramesh Chand JainAccounts Officer(Retired)24459---3107 Main Building
19.Vishnu Dutt SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-I(Retired)24459---13 Main Building
Expenditure-III
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Hardyesh Kumar JunejaJoint Secretary2443022274745036 (Cabin-15) Main Building
2.Prabhu Dayal VermaChief Accounts Officer24445---5036 (Cabin-16) Main Building
3.Dharmendra Kumar MathurAssistant Secretary24481---5036 (Cabin-9) Main Building
4.Subhash Chandra MahichaAccounts Officer24481---5036 (Cabin-09) Main Building
5.Radha Ballabh TiwariProgrammer24431---5036 (Cabin-03) Main Building
6.Vikram SinghAssistant Accounts Officer-I24445---5036 (Cabin-16) Main Building
7.Mahesh Chandra SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24448---5036 (Cabin -10) Main Building
8.Priyanka VermaSection Officer24481---5036 (Cabin-10) Main Building
9.Sapna UpadhyaySection Officer24481---5036 (Cabin-10) Main Building
10.Damodar Prasad NaroliaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24445---5036 (केबिन - 10) मुख्य भवन
11.Naval Kishor MauryaJunior Accountant24391---5036 (Cabin-17) Main Building
12.Nisha Kanwar ChouhanJunior Accountant24445---5036 (Cabin- 9) Main Building
13.Naresh Kumar BadhaniyaAssistant Section Officer24481---5036 (Cabin-9) Main Building
14.Suresh BabuAssistant Section Officer24481---5036 (Cabin-9) Main Building
15.Pretty MeenaInformatics Assistant24431---5036 (Cabin-3) Main Building
16.Surendra Singh ShekhawatClerk Grade-I24481---5036 (Cabin-9) Main Building
17.Raees BabuClerk Grade-II24481---5036 (Cabin No. 9) Main Buildi
18. Pramod LavaniaClerk Grade-II24481---5036 (Cabin-10) Main Building
19.Gabari MeenaClerk Grade-II24481---5036 (Cabin-9) Main Building
20.Lekh Raj MeenaFourth Class24481---5036 (Cabin-9) Main Building
Re-Employed
21.Satish Chand GuptaAccounts Officer(Retired)24448---5036 (Cabin-10) Main Building
22.Dilip Kumar Accounts Officer(Retired)24445---5036 (Cabin-16) Main Building
Expenditure-IV
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Mewa Ram JatJoint Secretary2442822271191 Main Building
2.Dharmendra Kumar MathurSection Officer24429---9 Main Building
3.Bhanu Pratap GargAccounts Officer24429---6 Main Building
4.Prem Chand VermaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24429---9 Main Building
5.Kailash Chand RawatProgrammer24495---3 Main Building
6.Dinesh KumarAssistant Accounts Officer-II24429---9 Main Building
7.Deshraj MinaClerk Grade-I24497---6 Main Building
8.Raman GuptaClerk Grade-I24429---9 Main Building
9.Kamlesh Kumar MeenaClerk Grade-II24429---9 Main Building
10.Asha ChaturvediFourth Class24429---9 Main Building
Re-Employed
11.Ramawtar GuptaAccounts Officer(Retired)24496---6 Main Building
12.Jalim Singh ShekhawatConsultant24429---9 Main Building
Expenditure-V
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Vradhi Chand BunkarJoint Secretary24464 222790411 Main Building
2.Sampat SinghAccounts Officer2444322279047 Main Bulding
3.Prakash RawatSection Officer24444---8 Main Building
4.Jitendra Singh ChauhanStatistical Officer24491---8 Main Building
5.Mukesh Kumar GuptaAccounts Officer2444322279047 Main Building
6.Harinarayan BairwaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24491---8 Main Building
7.Laxmi Narayan YadavAssistant Accounts Officer-I2449122279048 Main Building
8.Ajit Kumar JainAssistant Accounts Officer-II24491---8 Main Building
9.Narendra Kumar PareekAssistant Accounts Officer-II24491---7, Main Building
10.Manoj SainiInformatics Assistant24491---8 Main Building
11.Jeevraj Singh ShekhawatClerk Grade-I24444---8 Main Building
12.SangeetaClerk Grade-II24491---8 Main Building
13.Ravi Kumar SharmaClerk Grade-II24444---8 Main Building
Re-Employed
14.Guman SinghConsultant(Retired)2449122279048 मुख्य भवन
G&T
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Vimal Kumar GuptaJoint Secretary2443522279215128 Main Building
2.Dinesh Kumar AgarwalChief Accounts Officer24489---5126 Main Building
3.Sudhir YadavAccounts Officer24455---5125 Main Building
4.Pradeep KumarAccounts Officer24455---5125 Main Building
5.Rajesh MeenaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24455---5125 Main Building
6.Medini GuptaStenographer24435222279215128 Main Building
7.Rajesh YadavJunior Accountant2445522279215125 Main Building
8.Gauri ShankarClerk Grade-I24455---5125 Main Building
9.Punay Pratap JanguClerk Grade-II24455---5125 Main Building
10.Jyoti MeenaInformatics Assistant2445522279215125 Main Building
Rules
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Suresh Kumar VermaJoint Secretary2442222275574111 Main Building
2.Syed Zainuddin ShahidJoint Secretary2444022278685211 Main Building
3.Dhoopendra Kumar JainDeputy Secretary2449022278605239 Main Building
4.Pawan Kumar BubnaChief Accounts Officer24488---5237 Main Building
5.Gopal Krishna SambhariyaSenior Accounts Officer24463---5135 Main Building
6.Ram Karan ChandelSenior Accounts Officer2441022278605140 Main Building
7.Hanuman Sahay BunkarAccounts Officer------5235 Main Building
8.Girish MalohtraAccounts Officer24446---5135 Main Building
9.Narendra SinghPrivate Secretary2444122278685201 Main Building
10.Kishore Kumar GuptaSection Officer24460---5135 Main Building
11.Ashok Kumar BairwaSection Officer24460---5135 Main Building
12.Pramod Kumar VyasAccounts Officer24410---5140 Main Building
13.Brijbehari SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24423---5140 Main Building
14.Dayashankar GuptaProgrammer24463---5135 Main Building
15.Uma Shanker TiwariAssistant Accounts Officer-I24423---5140 Main Building
16.Binod Kumar MishraAssistant Accounts Officer-II24437---5135 Main Building
17.Vimal Kumar JainAssistant Accounts Officer-II24437---5135 Main Building
18.Satish BansalAssistant Accounts Officer-II24437---5135 Main Building
19.Jagdeesh Prasad MeenaAssistant Section Officer24410---5140 Main Building
20.Rishi RajAssistant Section Officer24446---5135 Main Building
21.Pavan Kumar MeenaJunior Accountant24446---5135 Main Building
22.Arvind SharmaJunior Accountant24446---5135 Main Building
23.Manoj SharmaStenographer24423---5140 Main Building
24.Ramesh Chand KumawatStenographer------5235 Main Building
25.Apratima TripathiAssistant Programmer24437---5135 Main Building
26.Navjot KaurInformatics Assistant24488---5237 Main Building
27.Soniya IndoraInformatics Assistant24460---5135 Main Building
28.Mamta ChoudharyInformatics Assistant24443---5135 Main Building
29.Chetna yogiInformatics Assistant24423---5140 Main Building
30.Maish KumarClerk Grade-II24446---5135 Main Building
31.Raghuveer Singh ShekhawatClerk Grade-II24446---5135 Main Building
32.Nikita Singh DheerawatClerk Grade-II24423---5140 Main Building
33.Babulal MeenaJamadar24446---5135 Main Building
34.Sultan MeenaFourth Class24441---5211 Main Building
35.Rajesh SharmaFourth Class24422---5135 Main Building
36.Sajjan SinghFourth Class24437---5140 Main Building
37.Neetu SharmaFourth Class24440---5201 Main Building
Re-Employed
38.Rajendra Kumar ModaniChief Accounts Officer(Retired)24460---5135 Main Building
39.Vijay Shankar SharmaConsultant24460---5135 Main Building
40.Ghewarchand JainConsultant24437---5135 Main Building
41.Virendra Kumar MahlaConsultant24463---5135 Main Building
Tax
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Tina DabiJoint Secretary2447622271622106 Main Building
2.Ramzan AliDeputy Legal Remembrancer2445122271622105 Main Building
3.Suraj Mal KoliChief Accounts Officer24450---5134 Main Building
4.Kishan Lal KumawatSection Officer24409---5134 Main Building
5.Sita Ram JitarwalAssistant Accounts Officer-II2445022271625134 Main Building
6.Naresh Kumar SharmaProgrammer24477---2105 Main Building
7.Disha FauzdarSenior Legal Officer2445122271622105 Main Building
8.Ajay Kumar MeenaJunior Commercial Taxes Officer2445022271625127 Main Building
9.Satish DigwalTax Assistant2445022271625127 Main Building
10.Sheela NaraniaInformatics Assistant24477---2105 Main Building
11.Manoj Kumar GuptaClerk Grade-I24450---5134 Main Building
12.Bharat SinghClerk Grade-I24450---5134 Main Building
13.Vanita VaidClerk Grade-II2445022271625134 Main Building
14.Randheer GurjarClerk Grade-II2445022271625134 Main Building
15.Ramji LalClerk Grade-II2445022271625134 Main Building
16.KaluramFourth Class24450---5134 Main Building
17.Meenu TrivediFourth Class2445022271625134 Main Building
18.Kusum DevisenFourth Class2445022271625134 Main Building
Re-Employed
19.Kailash Chandra MahichSenior Accounts Officer(Retired)2448522271625127 Main Building
20.Satyanarayan SharmaO. S. D.(Retired)24450---5134 Main Building
21.Bhagwan DasConsultant2445022271625127 Main Building
22.Harish Chandra ChetwaniConsultant24450---5134 Main Building
Excise
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Jaswant SinghJoint Secretary2447022272394120 Main Building
2.Krishan Kumar KhandelwalAssistant Secretary2445822272395125 Main Building
3.Manu BansalAccounts Officer2441622272395129 Main Building
4.Rajesh IsraniAssistant Accounts Officer-I24458---5125 Main Building
5.Dinesh MeenaSection Officer2441322272395125 Main Building
6.Sanjay Kumar GadiaSection Officer24411---5125 Main Building
7.Rajendra SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II2441122272395125 Main Building
8.Hari Krishan SharmaAssistant Programmer24471---4121 Main Building
9.Krishna Awatar MeenaAssistant Programmer24471---4120 मुख्य भवन
10.Natwar GoswamiPrivate Assistant2447122272394121 Main Building
11.Parul ChayalInformatics Assistant24471---5125 Main Building
12.Abdul RahimClerk Grade-I24458---5125 Main Building
13.Rajesh Kumar GurjarClerk Grade-I24458---5125 Main Building
14.BabitaClerk Grade-I24458---5125 Main Building
15.Pinkesh KumarClerk Grade-I2441122272395125 Main Building
16.Vivek YadavClerk Grade-I24458---5125 Main Building
17.Ramesh MeenaClerk Grade-II24413---5125 Main Building
18.Mona AgarwalClerk Grade-II24458---5125 Main Building
19.Subhash Chandra JatJamadar Grade-I24471---4121 Main Building
20.Rajendra SharmaFourth Class24471---4125 Main Building
21.Madhu MeenaFourth Class24458---5125 Main Building
Revenue
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Neelesh SharmaJoint Secretary2441823857533207 Main Building
2.Payal SharmaChief Accounts Officer2152423857533108-A Main Building
3.Mukesh Kumar BidsarChief Accounts Officer24475---5228 Main Building
4.Suresh Kumar RajputAssistant Secretary2445623857535125 Main Building
5.Rajeev Kumar ShuklaSection Officer24456---5125 Main Building
6.Giriraj Prasad GuptaAccounts Officer24465---5125 Main Building
7.Nancy PareekAssistant Section Officer24465---5125 Main Building
8.Sanjay GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24465---5125 Main Building
9.Dinesh SinghAssistant Accounts Officer-II24465---5125 Main Building
10. Dharmendra SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24465---5125 Main Building
11.Munesh BhargavaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24465---5125 Main Building
12.Lata SharmaAdditional Private Secretary24419---5125 Main Building
13.Priyanka VermaAssistant Section Officer24465---5125 Main Building
14.Surendra Singh NathawatInformatics Assistant24419---3211 Main Building
15.Preeti Sharma Informatics Assistant2441928204575125 Main Building
16.Rachna MeenaInformatics Assistant2446523857535125 Main Building
17.Shobhana SoniClerk Grade-II24465---5125 Main Building
18.Satyandra SharmaClerk Grade-II2446523857535125 Main Building
19.Dharmraj YadavClerk Grade-I2446523857535125 Main Building
20.Manoj Kumar MeenaClerk Grade-I2446523857535125 Main Building
21.Abdul RahimJamadar24465---5125 Main Building
22.Shankar SinghFourth Class24419---3211 Main Building
23.Babulal KumharFourth Class24419---3211 Main Building
EAD
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ashutosh VajpayiJoint Secretary2447222275565244 Main Building
2.Raju SoodChief Accounts Officer244722744559402-B Block, Vitta Bhawan
3.Saurabh ParasharAccounts Officer---2742844403-B Block Vitta Bhawan
4.Sewa Narain JindalStatistical Officer------405-B Block, Vitta Bhawan
5.Mukesh Kumar AgarwalAssistant Accounts Officer-I------405-B Block, Vitta Bhawan
6.Rajesh VijayAssistant Accounts Officer-II------405-B Block, Vitta Bhawan
7.Hanuman Sahai BalotiaAssistant Accounts Officer-II---2744056Vitta Bhawan
8.Shradha ChoudharyAssistant Programmer------वित्त भवन
9.Monika SoniaInformatics Assistant------5244 Main Building
10.Mukesh Kumar MeenaJunior Accountant------404-B Block Vitta Bhawan
Re-Employed
11.Bhagwan Das NamaSenior Accounts Officer(Retired)---2742844406-B Block, Vitta Bhawan
Audit
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ritu Gupta Joint Secretary2442022274504108 Main Building
2.Jambu Kumar JainChief Accounts Officer24485---5127 Main Building
3.Alok KumarAssistant Secretary24421---5142 Main Building
4.Dinesh Kumar GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24485---5142 Main Building
5.Rajendra Prasad SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24485---5142 Main Building
6.Lalit KumarAssistant Accounts Officer-I24485---5142 Main Building
7.Vinay Kumar SanghiAssistant Accounts Officer-I24485---5142 Main Building
8.Vinod Kumar SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24485---5142 Main Building
9.Hem Shankar KumawatAssistant Accounts Officer-II24485---5142 Main Building
10.Rajkumar BunkarPersonal Assistant24485---5142 Main Building
11.Tarachand BairwaJunior Accountant24421---5125 Main Building
12.Jyoti DayamaJunior Accountant24421---5125 Main Building
13.Puran RaigarJunior Accountant24421---5125 Main Building
14.Manisha KanwarAssistant Section Officer24485---5125 Main Building
15.KavitaInformatics Assistant24485---5125 Main Building
16.Vikas KumarClerk Grade-II24421---5142 Main Building
17.Nikita GahnelaClerk Grade-II24421---5142 Main Building
18.Priya JalthaniyaClerk Grade-II24421---5142 Main Building
19.Prakash ChandJamadar24485---5125 Main Building
20.HanumanJamadar24485---5125 Main Building
21.HardevFourth Class24485---5127 Main Building
Legal Cell
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Rajendra SinghSenior Joint Legal Remembrancer2449222271015012 Main Building
2.Asha SharmaJoint Legal Remembrancer24480---4106 Main Building
3.Anurita SharmaDeputy Legal Remembrancer24493---5143 Main Building
4.Ashish SharmaAdditional Private Secretary24453---5143 Main Building
5.Hemant Kumar VermaAssistant Legal Remembrancer24453---5143 Main Building
6.Shiwani SharmaSenior Legal Officer24480---4106 Main Building
7.Hitesh SoniAssistant Section Officer24480---4106 Main Building
8.Ghanshyam SharmaAssistant Section Officer24480---4106 Main Building
9.Garima GehlotAssistant Section Officer24493---5143 Main Building
10.Neetu SharmaAssistant Section Officer24480---4106 Main Building
11.Vandana Shakeet Informatics Assistant24480---5143 Main Building
12.Priyanka JangidClerk Grade-I24493---5143 Main Building
13.Saroj KumariClerk Grade-I24480---4106 Main Building
14.Hansraj MeenaClerk Grade-II24480---4106 Main Building
15.Meena DeviFourth Class24480---5143 Main Building
Coordination
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Vimal Kumar GuptaJoint Secretary2443422279215128 Main Building
2.Prabhudayal DoriyaDeputy Secretary24412---5125 Main Build
3.Moti Lal SharmaAssistant Secretary24412---5125 Main Build
4.Sher Singh RajawatSection Officer24454---5125 Main Building
5.Uma YaduvanshiProgrammer24454---5125 Main Building
6.Ram Vilas SharmaClerk Grade-I24454---5125 Main Building
7.Sunita PareekClerk Grade-I24454---5125 Main Building
8.Dharmendra Kumar NainawatClerk Grade-II24454---5125 Main Building
9.Preeti KumariClerk Grade-II24454---5125 Main Building
10.Roshan MeenaClerk Grade-II24434---5125 Main Building
11.Mahaveer Prasad BilalaFourth Class24454---5125 Main Building
12.Kajod Mal VermaFourth Class24454---5125 Main Building
Tax Research Cell
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ram Nivas SharmaO. S. D.24436---4112 Main Building
2.Lajpat RaiResearch Officer-III24407---4113 Main Building
3.Meenakshi Sethi JaidiResearch Officer-I24414---4113 Main Building
4.Ajay Kumar MeenaResearch Officer-II244144113
5.Vishnu Singh BarethAssistant Research Officer24414---4113 Main Building
6.Mukesh Kumar RawatAdditional Administrative officer24407---5134 Main Building
7.Archana GoyalStatistical Officer24408---5134 Main Building
8.Puran Chand SharmaJunior Commercial Taxes Officer24414---4113 Main Building
9.Sunil Kumar YadavTax Assistant24414---4113 Main Building
10.Sukhvir Singh ShekhawatTax Assistant24414---4113 Main Building
11.Jyoti SainiTax Assistant24414---4113 Main Building
12.Vijay KumawatAssistant Administrative officer24407---5134 Main Building
13.Kalu Ram MeenaTax Assistant24414---4113 Main Building
14.Narendra Singh ShekhawatTax Assistant24414---4113 Main Building
15.Narendra Singh MeenaTax Assistant24414---4113 Main Building
Re-Employed
16.Ramesh Chand KumawatConsultant24414---4113 Main Building
17.Bhagchand SainiConsultant24414---4113 Main Building
Ways & Means
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Sunil SoniJoint Secretary2446822274685141 Main Building
2.Mayank ShuklaAccounts Officer2446927432655136 Main Building
3.Shrichand SahuAccounts Officer24474---5136 Main Building
4.Neeraj MathurProgrammer24466---5136 Main Building
5.Khyali RamAssistant Accounts Officer-I24474---5136 Main Building
6.Sunita KumariAssistant Accounts Officer-I24474---5136 Main Building
7.Vinod Kumar SinghSection Officer24474---5136 Main Building
8.Satish Kumar GoyalAssistant Accounts Officer-II24466---5136 Main Building
9.Sushil VermaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24466---5136 Main Building
10.Aditya AgarwalAssistant Accounts Officer-II24466---5136 Main Building
11.Pradeep VermaAssistant Section Officer24474---5136 Main Building
12.Asha VermaAssistant Programmer24474---5136 Main Building
13.Narendra Singh ShekhawatInformatics Assistant24474---5136 Main Building
14.Dharmesh ChawaraClerk Grade-I2444222274685136 Main Building
15.Raju Kumari MuwalClerk Grade-II24474---5136 Main Building
16.Abhishek KClerk Grade-II24474---5136 Main Building
17.RekhaFourth Class24474---5136 Main Building
18.Pema RamFourth Class24474---5136 Main Building
19.Rai SinghFourth Class24466---5136 Main Building
Re-Employed
20.Balendu SharmaConsultant24442---5136 Main Building
21.M. K. MittalConsultant24474---5136 Main Building
Insurance
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ved Prakash GuptaJoint Secretary2449823856497307 Food Building
2.Umesh PaliwalClerk Grade-I24499---7308 Food Building
3. Deepak GuptaInformatics Assistant24499---7310 Food Building
G&T (S.P.F.C. Cell)
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Gargi SinghChief Accounts Officer2415822279215018 Main Building
2.Sohan Lal GuptaAccounts Officer244052743455Vitta Bhawan
3.Radhey Shyam SwarnkarAccounts Officer24455---5125 Main Building
4.Shobha LakshmanProgrammer244062743455Vitta Bhawan
5.Rachana SainiAssistant Programmer244062743455Vitta Bhawan
Pension
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ved Prakash GuptaJoint Secretary2449823856497307 Food Building
2.Hanuman Sahai MeenaSenior Accounts Officer2432323856497310 Food Building
3.Ramesh ChandraAssistant Accounts Officer-II2432323856497310 Food Building
4.Vijendra Kumar MeenaJunior Accountant2432323856497310 Food Building
5.Neha SharmaInformatics Assistant2432323856497310 Food Building
6.Choth MalClerk Grade-II2432323856497310 Food Building
Home | Sitemap| Mail Center| Website Policies| Disclaimer| Contact Us