Telephone Directory हिन्‍दी
 Finance Department, Secretariat, Jaipur  
 For any corrections, please contact: rajfd@rajasthan.gov.in  

   Name
  
Designation
 
Section

      
Chief Minister Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Smt. Vasundhara RajeChief Minister---2227351, 2227262101 CM Building
2.Tanmay KumarPrincipal Secretary, C.M. - I21022, 210232227308108 CM Building
3.Gaytri RathoreSecretary, C.M. - II 21024, 210252227589112 CM Building
Additional Chief Secretary Finance Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Mukesh Kumar SharmaAdditional Chief Secretary2156422276642116 Main Building
2.Vinod AgarwalPrivate Secretary21565---2115 Main Building
3.Lalit BhagatPrivate Secretary21565---2115 Main Building
4.Satya Prakash YadavProgrammer21565---2115 Main Building
5.Manoj Kumar SharmaClerk Grade-I21565---2115 Main Building
6.Bhojraj BhatiDriver21565---2115 Main Building
7.Mool ChandraDriver21565---2115 Main Building
8.Mohammad AnwarFourth Class21565---2115 Main Building
9.Ghanshyam SharmaFourth Class21565---2115 Main Building
10.Gulab SinghFourth Class21565---2115 Main Building
11.Narayan SharmaFourth Class21565---2115 Main Building
Finance Secretary (Revenue) Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Praveen GuptaSecretary2143222277114118 Main Building
2.Bajrang Singh BaraithPrivate Secretary2143322277114119 Main Building
3.Omprakash KumawatProgrammer21433---4119 Main Building
4.Ajay KumawatStenographer21463---4119 Main Building
5.Sarabjeet SinghInformatics Assistant21433---4119 Main Building
6.Dhanraj MeenaClerk Grade-II21463---4119 Main Building
7.Kanhaiyalal SainiFourth Class21463---4119 Main Building
Finance Secretary (Budget) Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Manju RajpalSecretary2147222279345133 Main Building
2.Omprakash PanchalPrivate Secretary2147322279345132 Main Building
3.Rameshwar VedwalInformatics Assistant2147322279345132 Main Building
4.Prahlad Sahai BairwaClerk Grade-I2147322279345132 Main Building
5.Tilak Raj SinghFourth Class2147322279345132 Main Building
6.Raju Ram MauryaFourth Class2147322279345132 Main Building
7.Sayar SinghDriver2147322279345132 Main Building
8.Suresh Chandra SharmaDriver2147322279345132 Main Building
Finance Secretary (Expenditure) Office
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Surendra Kumar SolankiSpecial Secretary21434222762514 Main Building
2.Sunil Kumar SharmaPrivate Secretary2143522276254116 Main Building
3.Devesh TrivediPrivate Secretary2143522276254116 Main Building
4.Raj Kumar BobadeAssistant Programmer21435---4116 Main Building
5.Deepak GuptaInformatics Assistant21435---4116 Main Building
6.Anup SharmaClerk Grade-II21435---4116 Main Building
7.Shankar Lal MeenaJamadar21435---4116 Main Building
8.Ramesh MehraFourth Class21435---4116 Main Building
Head of Department
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Jyoti KiranPresident---2742824Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
2.S. C. DerashriMember Secretary---2742881Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
3.Alok GuptaCommissioner (Commercial Taxes)286882227553, 2227552Tax Department, Jaipur
4.Praveen Gupta (Addl.Charge)Commissioner (Excise)---0294-25249114118 Main Building
5.Renu JaipalInspector General (Registration and Stamps)---0145-2971201Ajmer
6.Ashish Gupta (Addl.Charge)Director (State Insurance and Provident Fund)286142200786S. I. P. F.
7.Sanjeev KumarDirector General (S. D. R. I.)---2744781Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
8.Manjula Verma (Addl.Charge)Director (Pension)---2740678Pension Department, Jaipur
9.Suresh Kumar AshwalDirector (Inspection)---2740324Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
10.Manjula VermaDirector (Treasury and Accounts)286532740239Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
Budget
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Sharad MehraDirector2443822277995130 Main Building
2.Jaswant SinghJoint Secretary2443222277915124 Main Building
3.Ramesh Chandra AryaAssistant Secretary24452---5137 Main Building
4.Ram Swaroop SharmaSenior Accounts Officer24482---5137 Main Building
5.Kailash Chandra AgrawalSenior Accounts Officer24484---5137 Main Building
6.Dinesh Chandra KumawatSenior Accounts Officer24486---5137 Main Building
7.Sita Ram AgarwalSenior Accounts Officer24452---5137 Main Building
8.Narendra Kumar GuptaAccounts Officer24452---5137 Main Building
9.Mahesh Chand GuptaAccounts Officer24500---5137 Main Building
10.Dileep KumarAccounts Officer24500---5137 Main Building
11.Chauthmal JatAccounts Officer24486---5137 Main Building
12.Vinod SharmaAccounts Officer24500---5137 Main Building
13.Radhamohan KumawatProgrammer24452---5137 Main Building
14.Ram Kumar PareekSection Officer24494---5137 Main Building
15.Ramesh Chandra GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24500---5137 Main Building
16.Babulal SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24486---5137 Main Building
17.Bhagwan Sahay GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24500---5137 Main Building
18.Man Prakash GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24500---5137 Main Building
19.Mahendra VyasAssistant Accounts Officer-I24452---5137 Main Building
20.Radheshyam SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24494---5137 Main Building
21.Ved Prakash DadhichAssistant Accounts Officer-II24452---5137 Main Building
22.Vimal Kumar SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24500---5137 Main Building
23.Rajeev RajoriyaAssistant Accounts Officer-II2449422277995137 Main Building
24.Madan Lal MehtaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24500---5137 Main Building
25.Vijay ChanganiAssistant Accounts Officer-II24486---5137 Main Building
26.Mahesh Chandra GuptaStatistical Investigator24500---5137 Main Building
27.Manju JainAssistant Programmer24452---5137 Main Building
28.Prateek PatelAssistant Programmer24452---5137 Main Building
29.Rajani JhanganiaJunior Accountant2449422277995137 Main Building
30.Deepak JangidInformatics Assistant24452---5137 Main Building
31.Jagdish PrasadClerk Grade-I24452---5137 Main Building
32.Sanjay ChoudharyClerk Grade-I24452---5137 Main Building
33.Shyam Sunder MeenaClerk Grade-I24452---5137 Main Building
34.Sunil MeenaClerk Grade-I24452---5137 Main Building
35.Nida ArshiClerk Grade-II24452---5137 Main Building
36.Babu Lal MahawarMachine-Man-Cum-Operator24452---5137 Main Building
37.Kailash Chand TanwarSenior Accounts Officer(Retired)24478---5137 Main Building
38.Phool Chand YadavConsultant24486---5137 Main Building
39. Babu Lal SharmaConsultant24452---5137 Main Building
40.Ganpat Lal KholiyaAssistant Consultant24452---5137 Main Building
41.Ramjilal GuptaConsultant24452---5137 Main Building
42.JagdishFourth Class24452---5137 Main Building
43.Rampal SharmaFourth Class24494---5137 Main Building
44.Deepak SharmaFourth Class2443922277995131 Main Building
Computer Cell
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Akul BhargavaTechnical Director2446122270944109 Main Building
2.Kamal Kishore KhuranaProgrammer24467---4114 Main Building
3.Rajeev BhatnagarProgrammer24467---4114 Main Building
4.Aklesh KumarProgrammer24462---4114 Main Building
5.Rajesh PaliwalProgrammer2446222279345132 Main Building
6.Akshay PatniAssistant Programmer24462---4114 Main Building
7.Anjali SaxenaAssistant Programmer24462---4114 Main Building
8.Maninder SinghAssistant Programmer21047---4114 Main Building
9.Pankaj Kumar VedInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
10.Ratan Kumar SainiInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
11.Roma BhatnagarInformatics Assistant2446222270944114 Main Building
12.Anil AjmeraInformatics Assistant2446222270944114 Main Building
13.Hitesh Kumar SainiInformatics Assistant21047---4114 Main Building
14.Monu AgrawalInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
15.Kratika JaiswalInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
16.Naresh Kumar VermaInformatics Assistant24462---4114 Main Building
17.Sunita YadavFourth Class24462---4114 Main Building
18.Lal ChandFourth Class24462---4114 Main Building
Ways & Means
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Shri Krishana SharmaDeputy Secretary2446822274685141 Main Building
2.Mohan Lal SainiSenior Accounts Officer24469---5136 Main Building
3.Neeraj MathurProgrammer24466---5136 Main Building
4.Mahendra Kumar MittalAssistant Accounts Officer-I------5136 Main Building
5.Shri Chand SahuAssistant Accounts Officer-I24474---5136 Main Building
6.Khyali RamAssistant Accounts Officer-I24474---5136 Main Building
7.Kailash Chandra GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24474---5136 Main Building
8.Vinod Kumar SinghAssistant Section Officer24474---5136 Main Building
9.Asha VermaAssistant Programmer24474---5136 Main Building
10.Narendra Singh ShekhawatInformatics Assistant24474---5136 Main Building
11.Pradeep VermaClerk Grade-II24474---5136 Main Building
12.Rajaram YadavClerk Grade-II24474---5136 Main Building
13.Balendu SharmaConsultant24442---5136 Main Building
14.Ram Mohan GuptaConsultant24474---5136 Main Building
15.Vivek YadavClerk Grade-II2444222274685136 Main Building
16.Dharmesh ChawaraClerk Grade-II2444222274685136 Main Building
17.Phool ChandJamadar24474---5136 Main Building
18.RekhaFourth Class24474---5136 Main Building
19.Pem RamFourth Class24474---5136 Main Building
Expenditure-I
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Dinesh Kumar SharmaDeputy Secretary24424222777512 Main Building
2.Dhoopendra Kumar JainSenior Accounts Officer24415---10 Main Building
3.Shripal KhowalAnalyst-Cum-Programmer24457---10 Main Building
4.Rakesh Kumar AcharyaSection Officer2441522277755 Main Building
5.Chandra Shekhar SenSection Officer24415---10 Main Building
6.Chetan Kumar SharmaAccounts Officer24457---10 Main Building
7.Pramod Kumar BhatnagarAssistant Accounts Officer-I24415---10 Main Building
8.Subhash Chand PareekAssistant Accounts Officer-I24415---10 Main Building
9.Ajit Kumar JainAssistant Accounts Officer-II24415---10 Main Building
10.Ajay Kumar GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24457---10 Main Building
11.Gopal Lal SenAssistant Section Officer24457---10 Main Building
12.Anita TakClerk Grade-I24457---10 Main Building
13.Ajay Kumar ChoubeyClerk Grade-I24457---10 Main Building
14.Ajay JoliyaClerk Grade-II24457---10 Main Building
15.Girraj MeenaClerk Grade-II24415---10 Main Building
16.Vimal Kumar JainConsultant24483---5 Main Building
17.Ganpat Singh JainConsultant24415---10 Main Building
18.Ramesh Chand NanomaFourth Class24425---10 Main Building
19.Mukesh Kumar PareekFourth Class24425---10 Main Building
Expenditure-II
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Jagveer SinghJoint Secretary24426222763613 Main Building
2.Sunil PaliwalAdditional Private Secretary24427---13 Main Building
3.Ashok Babu YadavSenior Accounts Officer24487---3107 Main Building
4.Arun KumarAccounts Officer24479---3107 Main Building
5.Ramkesh MeenaAccounts Officer24447---3107 Main Building
6.Rajendra Singh RathoreProgrammer24487---4 Main Building
7.Shiv Prasad KumawatSection Officer24447---3107 Main Building
8.Ramesh Chand JainAssistant Accounts Officer-I24459---3107 Main Building
9.Vishnu Dutt SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24459---13 Main Building
10.Vidyadhar BurdakAssistant Accounts Officer-I24427---13 Main Building
11.Naresh KumarAssistant Section Officer24447---13 Main Building
12.Sunil Kumar PanwarClerk Grade-I24427---13 Main Building
13.Suva Lal YadavClerk Grade-II24479---13 Main Building
14.Devendra Kumar LaakarClerk Grade-II24427---13 Main Building
15.Tejpal RaigarJunior Accountant24427---13 Main Building
16.Hari Ballabh SharmaAccounts Officer(Retired)24447---3106 Main Building
17.Mahendra Singh TanwarConsultant24459---3106 Main Building
18.Narsing LalFourth Class24427---13 Main Building
19.Prem Chand SainiFourth Class24427---13 Main Building
Expenditure-III
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ashish GuptaJoint Secretary244302227474 5036 Main Building,Cabin no.15
2.Poonam ChoudharyChief Accounts Officer2439122274745036 Main Building,Cabin 17
3.Prabhu Dayal VermaSenior Accounts Officer24445---16 Main Building
4.Abdul AzizAccounts Officer 2444822274745036 (Cabin No. 10)
5.Govind Ram KhatnalSection Officer24481---9 Main Building
6.Suryavihari SinghSection Officer24481---9 Main Building
7.Subhash Chandra MahichaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24481---9 Main Building
8.Lal Chand DhakerAssistant Accounts Officer-I24481---9 Main Building
9.Radha Ballabh TiwariProgrammer24431---3 Main Building
10.Prabha TanwarAssistant Section Officer24481---9 Main Building
11.Harinarayan MeenaClerk Grade-I24481---9 Main Building
12.Naresh Kumar BadhaniyaClerk Grade-I24431---3 Main Building
13.Surendra Singh ShekhawatClerk Grade-II24481---9 Main Building
14.Satish Chand GuptaAccounts Officer(Retired)24448---10 Main Building
15.Om Prakash JainConsultant24445222747416 Main Building
16.Gabari MeenaFourth Class2448122274749 Main Building
17.Lekh Raj MeenaFourth Class2446122274749 Main Building
Expenditure-IV
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Mewa Ram JatJoint Secretary2442822271191 Main Building
2.Reetu JainChief Accounts Officer24496---3 Main Building
3.Ashok Kumar GuptaSenior Accounts Officer24497---6 Main Building
4.Rakesh Kumar JainAccounts Officer24429---6 Main Building
5.Dharmendra Kumar MathurSection Officer24429---9 Main Building
6.Prem Chand VermaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24429---9 Main Building
7.Kailash Chand RawatProgrammer24495---3 Main Building
8.Premprakash GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24497---6 Main Building
9.Suresh Singh ChauhanAssistant Accounts Officer-II24497---6 Main Building
10.Dinesh KumarAssistant Accounts Officer-II24429---9 Main Building
11.Vikas AgrawalAssistant Accounts Officer-II24429---9 Main Building
12.Naval Kishor MauryaJunior Accountant2442922271199 Main Building
13.Arjun Lal SheshamaClerk Grade-I24429---9 Main Building
14.Deshraj MinaClerk Grade-I24497---6 Main Building
15.Raman GuptaClerk Grade-I24429---9 Main Building
16.Kamlesh Kumar MeenaClerk Grade-II24429---9 Main Building
17.Ramawtar GuptaAccounts Officer(Retired)24496---6 Main Building
18.Jalim Singh ShekhawatConsultant24429---9 Main Building
19.CheeranjilalJamadar24429---1 Main Building
20.Aasha ChaturvediFourth Class24429---9 Main Building
Expenditure-V
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Sarvesh Kumar TewariJoint Secretary24464222790411 Main Building
2.Noratmal JainSenior Accounts Officer24491---8 Main Building
3.Nawal Kishore SharmaAccounts Officer24443---7 Main Building
4.Prakash RawatSection Officer24491---8 Main Building
5.Jitendra Singh ChauhanStatistical Officer24491---8 Main Building
6.Harinarayan BairwaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24491---8 Main Building
7.Chandra Prakash AroraAssistant Accounts Officer-II2449123909798 Main Building
8.Ajit Kumar JainAssistant Accounts Officer-II24491---8 Main Building
9.Manoj SainiInformatics Assistant24491---8 Main Building
10.Jeevraj Singh ShekhawatClerk Grade-I24444---8 Main Building
11.R. K. MathurConsultant24491---8 Main Building
12.Anand KumarFourth Class24443---8 Main Building
Coordination
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ushaspati TripathiJoint Secretary2443422279215128 Main Building
2.Ravi Lata SaxenaDeputy Secretary24494---5137 Main Building
3.Ashok Kumar SharmaAssistant Secretary24454---5125 Main Building
4.Suresh Kumar AgrawalAssistant Secretary244552227921 5125 Main Building
5.Uma YadhuvanshiProgrammer24454---5125 Main Building
6.Brijmohan YadavClerk Grade-II24454---5125 Main Building
7.Shankar Shambhu MeenaClerk Grade-II24454---5125 Main Building
8.Buddhi Prakash SharmaClerk Grade-I24454---5125 Main Building
9.Manoj SharmaClerk Grade-I24454---5125 Main Building
10.Saroj KumariFourth Class24454---5125 Main Building
Rules
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Kirti JainJoint Secretary2444022278685211 Main Building
2.Mahendra Singh BhukarJoint Secretary2442222275574111 Main Building
3.Dheeraj SisodiaDeputy Secretary2449022278605237 Main Building
4.Nand Kishore JasoriaSenior Accounts Officer24446---5135 Main Building
5.Pawan Kumar BubnaSenior Accounts Officer24446---5135 Main Building
6.Yuktiprasad SharmaAssistant Secretary24446---5135 Main Building
7.Prabhu Chand KaradiaSection Officer2444651161955135 Main Building
8.Pramod Kumar VyasAssistant Accounts Officer-I24410---5140 Main Building
9.Hanuman Sahay BunkarAssistant Accounts Officer-I24423---5140 Main Building
10.Virendra Kumar MahalaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24437---5135 Main Building
11.Brijbehari SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24423---5140 Main Building
12.Vinod Kumar MishraAssistant Accounts Officer-II2443751161955135 Main Building
13.Vimal Kumar JainAssistant Accounts Officer-II24437---5135 Main Building
14.Satish BansalJunior Accountant24437---5135 Main Building
15.Uma Shanker TiwariAssistant Accounts Officer-II24423---5140 Main Building
16.Narendra SinghAdditional Private Secretary2444123998105210 Main Building
17.Dayashankar GuptaProgrammer24423---5140 Main Building
18.Kishore Kumar GuptaAssistant Section Officer24446---5135 Main Building
19.Avin BairwaAssistant Programmer24488---5137 Main Building
20.Pavan Kumar MeenaJunior Accountant24446---5135 Main Building
21.Mamta ChowdharyInformatics Assistant24443---5140 Main Building
22.Apratima TripathiInformatics Assistant24437---5135 Main Building
23.Navjot KaurInformatics Assistant24463---5135 Main Building
24.Jagdish Prasad MeenaClerk Grade-I24423---5140 Main Building
25.Pinky PrajapatClerk Grade-II24446---5140 Main Building
26.Ghewarchand JainConsultant24437---5135 Main Building
27.Rajendra Kumar ModaniChief Accounts Officer(Retired)24463---5135 Main Building
28.Vijay Shankar SharmaConsultant(Retired)24460---5135 Main Building
29.Jagdish Narayan MathurAssistant Accounts Officer-I(Retired)24463---5135 Main Building
30.Babulal MeenaFourth Class24446---5135 Main Building
31.Sultan MeenaFourth Class24435---5210 Main Building
32.Sohni DeviFourth Class24446---5135 Main Building
33.Rajesh SharmaFourth Class24490---5135 Main Building
34.Mohini Devi SharmaFourth Class24490---5140 Main Building
35.Meena BaiFourth Class24441---5210 Main Building
36.Mahendra SainFourth Class24490---5140 Main Building
Legal Cell
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Hari Mohan SharmaSenior Joint Legal Remembrancer(Retired)2449222271015144 Main Building
2.Ashish SharmaAdditional Private Secretary24453---5143 Main Building
3.Rajendra Kumar SinghalJoint Legal Remembrancer(Retired)2448022271014106 Main Building
4.Uttam SinghDeputy Legal Remembrancer24480---4106 Main Building
5.Hemant Kumar VermaSenior Legal Officer24453---5143 Main Building
6.Himanshu Sharma Senior Legal Officer24480---4106 Main Building
7.Anurita SharmaAssistant Legal Remembrancer24493---5143 Main Building
8.Sapna UpadhayaAssistant Section Officer24480---4106 Main Building
9.Hitesh SoniClerk Grade-I24480---4106 Main Building
10.Ghanshyam SharmaClerk Grade-I24480---4106 Main Building
11.Garima GehlotClerk Grade-I24493---5143 Main Building
12.Priyanka JangidClerk Grade-II24493---5143 Main Building
13.Saroj KumariClerk Grade-II24480---4106 Main Building
14.Pushkar Narayan MathurJamadar24493---5143 Main Building
15.Meena DeviFourth Class24480---5143 Main Building
Excise
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Onkar Mal RajotiyaJoint Secretary24470 22272394120 Main Building
2.Atul KhandelwalChief Accounts Officer24416---5129 Main Building
3.Bhupendra Kumar DheerAssistant Secretary24458---5125 Main Building
4.Om Prakash RanaSection Officer24413---5125 Main Building
5.Sanjay Kumar GadiaSection Officer24411---5125 Main Building
6.Rajesh IsraniAssistant Accounts Officer-II24458---5125 Main Building
7.Pawan LakheraPrivate Assistant24471---4121 Main Building
8.Subhash PatniAssistant Manager24458---5125 Main Building
9.Harikrishna SharmaAssistant Programmer24471---4121 Main Building
10.Rajesh Kumar GurjarClerk Grade-II24458---5125 Main Building
11.Abdul RahimClerk Grade-II24458---5125 Main Building
12.Chhtr Pal DanClerk Grade-II24458---5125 Main Building
13.Suresh YadavClerk Grade-II24458---5125 Main Building
14.BabitaClerk Grade-II24458---5125 Main Building
15.Rajesh Kumar MeenaClerk Grade-II24458---5125 Main Building
16.Dinesh KumarClerk Grade-II24458---5125 Main Building
17.Subhash Chandra JatJamadar Grade-I24471---4121 Main Building
18.Girdhari LalFourth Class24458---5125 Main Building
19.Gopal Lal MeenaFourth Class24471---5125 Main Building
20.Rajendra SharmaFourth Class24471---4125 Main Building
21.Madhu MeenaFourth Class24458---5125 Main Building
22.Shyamveer SinghFourth Class24416---5129 Main Building
G&T
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ushaspati TripathiJoint Secretary244342227921 5128 Main Building
2.Harish LaddhaChief Accounts Officer24489---5126 Main Building
3.Sudhir YadavAccounts Officer24455---5125 Main Building
4.Pradeep AroraAssistant Accounts Officer-I24455---5125 Main Building
5.Rajesh MeenaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24455---5125 Main Building
6.Rajesh YadavJunior Accountant2445522279215125 Main Building
7.Gauri ShankarClerk Grade-I24455---5125 Main Building
8.Sharda GuptaClerk Grade-II24455---5125 Main Building
9.Mujeeb MiyaFourth Class24455---5125 Main Building
10.HarnathFourth Class24455---5125 Main Building
G&T (S.P.F.C. Cell)
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Deva Ram ShivranChief Accounts Officer244032743455, 51016695125 Main Building
2.Krishan Kumar SharmaSenior Accounts Officer244052743455Vitta Bhawan
3.Sohan Lal GuptaAccounts Officer244052743455Vitta Bhawan
4.Sudhir Kumar GoyalSection Officer24455---5125 Main Building
5.Tulsidas SindhiAssistant Accounts Officer-I244052743455Vitta Bhawan
6.Suresh GoelAssistant Accounts Officer-II244022743455Vitta Bhawan
7.Shobha LakshmanProgrammer244062743455Vitta Bhawan
8.Rachana SainiInformatics Assistant244062743455Vitta Bhawan
Tax
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.AnandhiJoint Secretary2447622271622106 Main Building
2.Ramjan AliAssistant Legal Remembrancer2445122271622105 Main Building
3.Kishan Lal KumawatSection Officer24409---5134 Main Building
4.Kailash NarayanSection Officer24450---5134 Main Building
5.Kailash Chandra MahichSenior Accounts Officer(Retired)2448522271625127 Main Building
6.Sita Ram JitarwalAssistant Accounts Officer-II2445022271625134 Main Building
7.Naresh Kumar SharmaProgrammer24477---2105 Main Building
8.Ajay Kumar MeenaJunior Commercial Taxes Officer2445022271625127 Main Building
9.Satish DigwalTax Assistant2445022271625127 Main Building
10.Manoj Kumar GuptaClerk Grade-I24450---5134 Main Building
11.Bharat SinghClerk Grade-I24450---5134 Main Building
12.Vanita VaidClerk Grade-II2445022271625134 Main Building
13.Randheer GurjarClerk Grade-II2445022271625134 Main Building
14.Ramji LalClerk Grade-II2445022271625134 Main Building
15.Mukha Ram KumharClerk Grade-II2445022271625134 Main Building
16.Satyanarayan SharmaO. S. D.(Retired)24450---5134 Main Building
17.Bhagwan DasConsultant(Retired)2445022271625127 Main Building
18.Harish Chandra ChetwaniConsultant(Retired)24450---5134 Main Building
19.KaluramFourth Class24450---5134 Main Building
20.Meenu TrivediFourth Class2445022271625134 Main Building
21.Kusum DevisenFourth Class2445022271625134 Main Building
Tax Research Cell
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Meenal BhosaleO. S. D.2443623857424112 Main Building
2.Shaleen UpadhyayaResearch Officer-I24414---4112 Main Building
3.Lajpat RaiResearch Officer-III24407---4113 Main Building
4.Abhishek GoganiaAssistant Research Officer24414---4113 Main Building
5.Archana GoyalStatistical Officer24408---5134 Main Building
6.Ram Prakash PathakResearch Officer24414---4113 Main Building
7.Ajeet SinghJunior Commercial Taxes Officer24414---4113 Main Building
8.Puran Chand SharmaJunior Commercial Taxes Officer24414---4113 Main Building
9.Rahul BansalJunior Commercial Taxes Officer24414---4113 Main Building
10.Rahul NagarJunior Commercial Taxes Officer24414---4113 Main Building
11.Sunil Kumar YadavTax Assistant24414---4113 Main Building
12.Mukesh Kumar RawatAssistant Administrative officer24407---5134 Main Building
13.Shyam Sundar SaraswatConsultant24414---4113 Main Building
Revenue
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Aijaz Nabi KhanJoint Secretary2441823857533207 Main Building
2.Brahma Prakash SharmaChief Accounts Officer24417---3108-A Main Building
3.Mukesh Kumar BidsarChief Accounts Officer24475---5228 Main Building
4.Chandan LalAssistant Secretary2446523857535125 Main Building
5.Rajeev Kumar ShuklaSection Officer24456---5125 Main Building
6.Krishan Mohan RawatStatistical Officer24465---5125 Main Building
7.Giriraj Prasad GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24465---5125 Main Building
8.Sanjay GuptaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24465---5125 Main Building
9.Dinesh SinghAssistant Accounts Officer-II24465---5125 Main Building
10. Dharmendra SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24465---5125 Main Building
11.Munesh BhargavaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24465---5125 Main Building
12.Lata SharmaAdditional Private Secretary24419---5125 Main Building
13.Priyanka VermaAssistant Section Officer24465---5125 Main Building
14.Surendra Singh NathawatInformatics Assistant24419---3211 Main Building
15. Deepak GuptaInformatics Assistant24475---5228 Main Building
16.Shobhana SoniClerk Grade-II24465---5125 Main Building
17.Satyandra SharmaClerk Grade-I24465---5125 Main Building
18.Abdul RahimJamadar24465---5125 Main Building
19.Shankar SinghFourth Class24419---3211 Main Building
20.Babulal KumharFourth Class24419---3211 Main Building
21.Deewan SinghFourth Class24465---5125 Main Building
Audit
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Arvind Kumar MishraJoint Secretary2442022274504108 Main Building
2.Sitaram MeenaChief Accounts Officer24485---5131 Main Building
3.Jambu Kumar JainSenior Accounts Officer24485---5131 Main Building
4.Alok KumarSection Officer24421---5142 Main Building
5.Rajendra Prasad SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-I24485---5142 Main Building
6.Lalit KumarAssistant Accounts Officer-II24485---5142 Main Building
7.Vinay Kumar SanghiAssistant Accounts Officer-II24485---5142 Main Building
8.Rajesh Kumar SharmaAssistant Accounts Officer-II24485---5142 Main Building
9.Hem Shankar KumawatAssistant Accounts Officer-II24485---5142 Main Building
10.Tarachand BairwaJunior Accountant24421---5125 Main Building
11.Jyoti DayamaJunior Accountant24421---5125 Main Building
12.Puran RaigarJunior Accountant24421---5125 Main Building
13.KavitaInformatics Assistant24485---5125 Main Building
14.Manisha KanwarClerk Grade-I24485---5125 Main Building
15.Narendra KumarClerk Grade-I24421---5125 Main Building
16.Motilal BhunkarConsultant24485---5125 Main Building
17.Guru DayalFourth Class24421---5125 Main Building
18.Prakash ChandraFourth Class24485---5125 Main Building
19.HanumanFourth Class24485---5125 Main Building
EAD
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ashutosh VajpayiJoint Secretary2447222275565244 Main Building
2.Sangeeta SinghChief Accounts Officer---2744056Vitta Bhawan
3.Lakshmikant SharmaChief Accounts Officer---2744559Vitta Bhawan
4.Dinesh Kumar MeenaSenior Accounts Officer---2744056Vitta Bhawan
5.Hanuman Sahai BalotiaAssistant Accounts Officer-II---2744056Vitta Bhawan
6.Yogesh TripathiAssistant Accounts Officer-II---2742844Vitta Bhawan
7.Mukesh Kumar AgarwalAssistant Accounts Officer-II---2742844Vitta Bhawan
8.Ashok TewaniAssistant Accounts Officer-II---2742844Vitta Bhawan
9.Ramavatar SharmaAssistant Programmer---2742844Vitta Bhawan
10.Satypal YadavAssistant Section Officer---2742844Vitta Bhawan
11.Sewa Narain JindalAssistant Statistical Officer---2742844Vitta Bhawan
12.Bhagwan Das NamaSenior Accounts Officer(Retired)---2742844Vitta Bhawan
Insurance & Pension
S. No.Name Post I. P. Telephone (O) Room No.
1.Ved Prakash GuptaJoint Secretary2449823856497307 Food Building
2.Manna Lal SainiSection Officer24499---7310 Food Building
3.Umesh PaliwalClerk Grade-I24499---7308 Food Building
4.Hanuman Sahai MeenaSenior Accounts Officer2432323856497310 Food Building
5.Ramesh ChandraAssistant Accounts Officer-II2449923856497310 Food Building
6.Vijendra Kumar MeenaJunior Accountant2432323856497310 Food Building
7.Choth MalClerk Grade-II2449923856497310 Food Building
8.Shanti DeviFourth Class24499---7308 Food Building
Home | Sitemap| Feedback | Mail Center| Disclaimer| Contact Us

A site designed and maintained by Finance Department, Government of Rajasthan
Site best viewed on 1600x900 resolution
Nodal Officer : Akul Bhargava, Technical Director, Contact Number : 0141-2227094